The Oklahoman’s 2019 All-City slowpitch softball roster

By Jacob Unruh junruh@oklahoman.comFirst team
P: Delanie Manning, Sr., Dale
C: Jaycee Kievit, Sr., Southmoore
IF: Courtney Barnes, Sr., Moore
IF: Brooke Logan, Sr., Washington
IF: Hope Madden, Jr., Washington
IF: Janelle Marwitz, Jr., Westmoore
OF: Lainee Brown, Sr., Choctaw
OF: Morgan Max, So., Moore
OF: Karli Petty, Sr., Southmoore
OF: Skyler Thompson, Sr., Dale
Player of the Year: Delanie Manning, Dale
Coach of the Year: Andy Powell, Dale
Second team
P: Gabby Sears, Sr., McLoud
C: Brinly Maples, Fr., Westmoore
IF: Mattie Lee, Jr., Westmoore
IF: Stephanie McDonald, Jr., Harrah
IF: Kristen Whitehouse, Jr., Moore
IF: Jessie Wooten, Jr., McLoud
OF: Avery Clark, Jr., Choctaw
OF: Kailey Gamble, Jr., Westmoore
OF: Coley Larson, Sr., Perkins-Tryon
OF: Lacey Savage, Sr., Dale
Honorable mention
Bethel: Rian Gamble, Sr., Jordyn Zachary, Sr.; Chandler: Morgan Fowble, Jr., Makalyn Herring, Sr.; Choctaw: Janessa Larman, Sr., Tiffany Paul, Jr.; Dale: Sara Lock, Sr.; Harrah: Kennedy Crowson, Jr., Makenzie Lasker, Sr., Sarena Sanders, Jr.; Lexington: Amanda Graddy, Jr., Emilee Jenks, Jr., Hannah Robbins, Jr., Anna Sample, Jr.; McLoud: Lexie Boyer, So., Callie Cardin, Jr., Makyna Higdon, Jr.; Minco: Cassidy Franklin, Sr., Maddy Munn, Sr.; Moore: Morgan Schmidt, Sr., Kristen Whitehouse, Jr.; Mustang: Makenzie Richards, Sr., Olivia Roberts, Sr.; Okarche: Faith Maberry, Sr.; Perkins-Tryon: Hailey Kastl, So., Tatum Swink, Sr.; Purcell: Hannah Buchanan, So., Dru Bryant, Sr., Brook Fleming, So.; Tecumseh: Ayzia Shirey, So.; Union City: Meladie Turk, Sr.; Washington: JP Willige, Sr.
Read more on NewsOK.com

By Jacob Unruh junruh@oklahoman.com

First team

P: Delanie Manning, Sr., Dale

C: Jaycee Kievit, Sr., Southmoore

IF: Courtney Barnes, Sr., Moore

IF: Brooke Logan, Sr., Washington

IF: Hope Madden, Jr., Washington

IF: Janelle Marwitz, Jr., Westmoore

OF: Lainee Brown, Sr., Choctaw

OF: Morgan Max, So., Moore

OF: Karli Petty, Sr., Southmoore

OF: Skyler Thompson, Sr., Dale

Player of the Year: Delanie Manning, Dale

Coach of the Year: Andy Powell, Dale

Second team

P: Gabby Sears, Sr., McLoud

C: Brinly Maples, Fr., Westmoore

IF: Mattie Lee, Jr., Westmoore

IF: Stephanie McDonald, Jr., Harrah

IF: Kristen Whitehouse, Jr., Moore

IF: Jessie Wooten, Jr., McLoud

OF: Avery Clark, Jr., Choctaw

OF: Kailey Gamble, Jr., Westmoore

OF: Coley Larson, Sr., Perkins-Tryon

OF: Lacey Savage, Sr., Dale

Honorable mention

Bethel: Rian Gamble, Sr., Jordyn Zachary, Sr.; Chandler: Morgan Fowble, Jr., Makalyn Herring, Sr.; Choctaw: Janessa Larman, Sr., Tiffany Paul, Jr.; Dale: Sara Lock, Sr.; Harrah: Kennedy Crowson, Jr., Makenzie Lasker, Sr., Sarena Sanders, Jr.; Lexington: Amanda Graddy, Jr., Emilee Jenks, Jr., Hannah Robbins, Jr., Anna Sample, Jr.; McLoud: Lexie Boyer, So., Callie Cardin, Jr., Makyna Higdon, Jr.; Minco: Cassidy Franklin, Sr., Maddy Munn, Sr.; Moore: Morgan Schmidt, Sr., Kristen Whitehouse, Jr.; Mustang: Makenzie Richards, Sr., Olivia Roberts, Sr.; Okarche: Faith Maberry, Sr.; Perkins-Tryon: Hailey Kastl, So., Tatum Swink, Sr.; Purcell: Hannah Buchanan, So., Dru Bryant, Sr., Brook Fleming, So.; Tecumseh: Ayzia Shirey, So.; Union City: Meladie Turk, Sr.; Washington: JP Willige, Sr.

Read more on NewsOK.com
Read more on Newsok 

Share Button

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *